86Fest V

Damn we can’t believe that 2 years ago was when they were celebrating their 3 year anniversary. We were just doing some promo work for our brand just before we even launched it and started getting the ball rolling. Two years later we are apart of this event makes it unreal. Our Founder Alex is a big toyota fan so we knew that this event meant a lot for him and for us since it is a milestone where we are at as a brand.

We want to continue to show love and support to all of our supporters because without you guys we wouldn’t be able to go to all these shows.

This day was a hot and windy which was kinda weird combination. It doesn’t help that are brands main color is black lol, But like our founder always says “Black is life” haha. For this event we had to link up with one of our good supporters and fan Janie who is now a HOMIE of Project Beauti. Her boyfriend Mark has a beautiful Brz that just complemented our booth and our whole lifestyle perfectly so of course we had to them apart of our booth setup. The crazy thing about them is that they were celebrating their 4 year anniversary and they chose to spend it with us and just to know that makes us over joyed and appreciative. We had a model for this event by the name of Nicole Reckers, but unfortunately we didn’t get any pictures with her since she had to leave early 😦 Hopefully we can work with her again soon and we will have pictures for your guys next time

Enough of us talking, thank you to everyone who stopped by our booth and to hang out with us. Don’t forget to get your gear at the Project Beauti Store while supplies last.

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

Mark Beautiful BRZ

86Fest V

Janie the homie

86Fest V

Happy 4 Years ❤

86Fest V

All you need is some Beauti in your Relationship lol

86Fest V

This subie was a jaw dropper.

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

86Fest V

Talk about aggressive!

Thank you for checking out our Coverage of 86Fest and keep your self updated with everything FRS/BRZ at 86fest.com

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: